Regatta Results

Spring 2020/2021

FSRA Sweeping Championships

April 24, 2021

Sarasota, FL

Women's 1st Varsity 4+ (Cox: Christi C.; Jessica R.; Grace C.; Bella K.; Teryn C.

 

Women's Junior 4+ B Boat (Cox: Skye L.; Sienna L.; Ximena S.; Karly S.; Jordan R.)

Women's Junior 4+ A Boat (Cox: Emory P.; Amelia V.; Emma Grace C.; Julia T.; Kate M.)

 

Women's 2nd Varsity 4+ (Cox: Avery R.Asha S.; Skye L.; Isabella L.; Audrey S.)

 

Women's Freshmen 8+ (Cox: Jordan R.; Emma K.; Natalie M.; Bridget M.; Emily M.; Samantha C.; Isabella F.; Julia A.; Claire A.)

FSRA Sculling Championships

April 10, 2021

Sarasota, FL

Women's Varsity 2x *Qualified for Finals. 2nd fastest time in Scholastic.

4th Place 05:38.63 (Jessica R.; Grace C.) *

 

Women's Freshmen 4x

18th Place 06:01.68 (Samantha C.; Bridget M.; Emma K.; Jordan R.)

Women's Lightweight 1x

11th Place 06:56.58 (Skye L.) 

Women's Junior 2x *Qualified for Finals

8th Place 05:47.49 (Amelia V.; Kate M.) *

18th Place 06:32.84 (Isabella L.; Audrey S.)

Women's Junior 4x *Qualified for Finals. SCHOLASTIC STATE CHAMPIONS.

11th Place 05:27.81 (Julia T.; Emma Grace C.; Teryn C.; Bella K.) *

Women's Lightweight 2x *Qualified for Finals

8th Place 06:10.52 (Avery R.; Asha S.) *

FSRA West District Championships

March 27, 2021

Sarasota, FL

Women's Freshmen 4+

3rd Place 07:39.45 (Cox: Emory P.; Julia A.; Isabella F.; Karly S.; Emily M.)

Women's Junior 4+

1st Place 06:09.94 (Cox: Emory P.; Kate M.; Amelia V.; Emma Grace C.; Julia T.)

6

Women's Junior 8+

2nd Place 06:17.54 (Cox: Skye L.; Emma K.; Natalie M.; Sienna L.; Ximena S.; Bridget

M.; Samantha C.; Jordan R.; Claire A.)

Women's Varsity 4+

1st Place 05:53.12 (Cox: Christi C.; Teryn C.; Bella K.; Jessica R.; Grace C.)

Women's Lightweight 1x

4th Place 07:53.08 (Asha S.) 

Women's Junior 2x

2nd Place 06:18.41 (Amelia V.; Kate M.)

Women's Junior 4x

2nd Place 05:42.74 (A Boat: Julia T.; Emma Grace C.; Teryn C.; Bella K.)

3rd Place Heat Race/5th Place Overall 06:10.37 (B Boat: Lauren L.; Avery R.; Isabella L.; Audrey S.)

 

Women's Varsity 2x

3rd Place 06:09.06 (Jessica R.; Grace C.)

Rowgatta Regatta

March 20, 2021

Sarasota, FL

Women's Junior 8+

1st Place 07:03.88 (B Boat - Cox: Skye L.; Bella K.; Emma K.; Ximena S.; Sienna L.; Karly S.; Samantha C.; Amelia V.; Avery R.)

2nd Place 07:18.22 (A Boat - Cox: Christi C.; Julia T.; Emma Grace C.; Bridget M.; Emily M.; Julia A.; Claire A.; Audrey S.; Isabella L.)

6

Women's Varsity 4+

1st Place 06:56.95 (Cox: Emory P.; Jessica R.; Grace C.; Kate M.; Teryn C.)

Women's Junior 4x

1st Place 06:45.89 (A Boat: Julia T; Emma Grace C.; Teryn C.; Bella K.)

2nd Place 07:22.41 (B Boat: Avery R.; Isabella L.; Lauren L.; Audrey S.)

Women's Varsity 2x

1st Place 08:37.00 (Jessica R.; Grace C.)

 

Women's Lightweight 2x

1st Place 10:02.12 (Kate M.; Asha S.)

Women's Freshmen/Novice 4+

1st Place 08:39.27 (Cox: Skye L.; Teryn C.; Natalie M.; Samantha C.; Bridget M.)

Women's Varsity 4x

1st Place 08:47.32 (Emma Grace C.; Jessica R.; Tern C.; Kate M.)

Women's Junior 4+

1st Place 07:57.17 (Cox: Christi C.; Julia T.; Bella K.; Kate M.; Amelia V.)

Women's Freshmen/Novice 8+

1st Place 08:15.00 (Cox: Skye L.; Emma K.; Natalie M.; Samantha C.; Emily M.; Karly S.; Isabella F.; Julia A.; Claire A.)

Women's Junior 2x

1st Place 07:34.18 (A Boat: Kate M.; Amelia V.)

2nd Place 08:34.66 (B Boat: Audrey S.; Emma Grace C.)

Women's Junior 2-

1st Place 07:41.44 (Jessica R.; Grace C.)

American Youth Cup

February 20, 2021

Sarasota, FL

Women's Youth 4+ 

6th Place 10:00.91 (Cox: Chrisi C.; Julia T.; Kate M.; Amelia V.; Audrey S.)

Women's Youth 2- 

6th Place 10:32.21 (Jessica R.; Grace C.)

Women's Youth 4X

3rd Place 09:13.31 (A Boat: Julia T.; Tery C.; Amelia V.; Emma C.)

5th Place 10:34.43 (B Boat: Lauren L.; Isabella L.; Avery R.; Audrey S,)

Women's Youth 2X

5th Place 09:33.82 (A Boat: Jessica R.; Grace C.)

6th Place 10:57.02 (B Boat: Amelia V.; Kate M.)

Fall 2020/2021

Head of the Headless Oarsman

October 31, 2020

Tampa, FL

Women's Varsity 1X Race 1

3rd Place (Bella K.)

Women's Varsity 1X Race 7

1st Place (Grace C.)

3rd Place (Jessica R.)

Women's Varsity 2X Race 2

2nd Place (Jessica R.; Grace C.)

3rd Place (Julia T.; Bella K.)

Women's Varsity 2X Race 8

1st Place (Kate M.; Amelia V.)

Women's Novice 2X

2nd Place (Sam C.; Jordan R.)

We Need Your Support Today!