Regatta Results

Spring 2019/2020

FSRA Sculling Championships

April 5, 2020

Sarasota, FL

FSRA Sculling Championships - CANCELED DUE TO COVID-19

FSRA West District Championships

March 28, 2020

Tampa, FL

FSRA West District Championships - CANCELED DUE TO COVID-19

Sarasota Invitational

February 22, 2020

Sarasota, FL

Women's Varsity 1x

1st Place 05:12.5

6

Women's JV 4+

2nd Place N/A (A)n

5th Place 05:40.8 (B)

Women's Freshmen 4+

2nd Place 04:43.5

Women's 4x

DNS (A)

DNS (B)

 

Women's 2X

5th Place 04:13.7 (A)

7th Place 04:27.1 (B)

Women's Varsity 4+

5th Place 04:22.0

Women's Lightweight 4+

4th Place 04:23.6 

Women's JV 8+ 

3rd Place 03:24.4

Spring Sprints

January 18, 2020

Tampa, FL

Women's Varsity 4+

3rd Place 05:59.1 

Women's Junior 4x

1st Place 05:50.8 (A)

4th Place 07:00.2 (B)

Women's Lightweight 2x

2nd Place 07:13.7

Women's Varsity 2x

3rd Place 06:26.8

 

Women's Freshmen/Novice 4+

2nd Place 06:43.9

Women's Junior 4+

2nd Place 06:12.1 (A)

4th Place 07:17.1 (B)

Women's Varsity 1x

2nd Place 06:44.8 

Women's Freshmen/Novice 4x

3rd Place 06:48.1

Women's Junior 2x

1st Place 06:23.0 (A)

3rd Place 07:13.1 (B)

Women's Lightweight 4+

1st Place 06:23.0

Fall 2019/2020

Fall Sprints

December 14, 2019

Tampa, FL

Women's Junior 4x

1st Place 05:58.2 (A)

4th Place 07:19.0 (B)

Women's Lightweight 4x

5th Place 07:10.7 

Women's Varsity 2x

3rd Place 06:37.3

Women's Freshmen/Novice 4+

2nd Place 06:37.9

 

Women's Junior 4+

3rd Place 06:50.4 (A)

4th Place 07:43.8 (B)

Women's Varsity 1x

3rd Place 07:33.5

Women's Junior 2x

2nd Place 07:10.0 (A)

4th Place 08:14.5 (B)

Women's Lightweight 4+

3rd Place 06:58.7 

Women's Varsity 8+

3rd Place 06:18.1

Women's Freshmen/Novice 8+

3rd Place 06:41.0

Women's Pair 2-

2nd Place 07:27.1

Head of the South Results

November 9, 2019

Augusta, GA

Women's Junior Novice 8+

Scratch

Women's Junior Lightweight 8+

2nd Place 21:50

Women's Junior 4x

3rd Place 19:21 (A)

9th Place 20:49 (B)

16th Place 23:37 (C)

Women's Junior 2x

Scratch (A)

Scratch (B)

Women's Junior Lightweight 4+

Scratch

Women's Junior 4+

11th 20:15 (A)

24th Place 22:28 (B)

Women's Junior Novice 4+

14th Place 24:13 (A)

17th Place 25:26 (B)

Halloween Regatta Results

October 25, 2019

Tampa, FL

Women's Varsity 8+

6th Place 14:53

 

Women's Lightweight 8+

2nd Place 17:19

Women's Junior 8+

6th Place 16:56

Women's Junior 4x

4th Place 16:56 (A)

11th Place 20:38 (B)

Women's Freshmen/Novice 4+

5th Place 19:46 (A)

19th Place 22:23 (B)

Women's Freshmen/Novice 8+

7th Place 20:45

Women's Junior 4+

Canceled due to lightning

Women's Varsity 2x

Canceled due to lightning

Women's Lightweight 2x

Canceled due to lightning

Gator Head Regatta Results

October 19, 2019

Gainesville, FL

Team Travel To Gainesville Was Canceled Due To Tropical Storm Nestor

Tampa Fall Classic Results

October 12, 2019

Tampa, Fl

Women's HS Varsity 2x

2nd Place 16:32

Women's HS Junior 2x

1st Place 16:41

Women's HS Lightweight 2x

1st Place 18:03

Women's HS Varsity 8+

2nd Place 15:09

Women's HS Junior 8+

2nd Place 18:00

Women's HS Novice/Freshman 8+

1st Place 17:19

Women's HS Junior 4x

1st Place 15:19 (A)

5th Place 18:24 (B)

Women's HS Varsity 4x

DNF - Equipment Failure

Women's HS Junior 4+

2nd Place 17:03

Women's HS Novice/Freshman 4+

2nd Place 17:15 (A)

4th Place 19:49 (B)

Battle of the Bridges Results

September 28, 2019

Venice, Fl

Women's Youth 8+

3rd Place 25:18

6th Place 29:22

Women's Youth 4+

1st Place 22:04

Women's Youth Lightweight 4+

1st Place 28:53

Women's Youth 4x

2nd Place 22:14 (A)

6th Place 28:23 (B)

We Need Your Support Today!

AHN Rowing Club

Proud home to student-athletes and State Champions

Emailahnrcpresident@gmail.com

Registered Charity: 34-2060005

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
Get Monthly Updates

© 2019/2020 by AHNRC